Event

Title: Stocksville 2013 – 50 Lapper & Clarence River National 4’s
When: May 4th, 2013
Category: event

Junior Sedans, 360 Sprints, Wingless Sprints, Litre Sprints,  AMCA Nationals, Street Stocks, National 4’s, Ltd Sedans.

Result of the event "Stocksville 2013 – 50 Lapper & Clarence River National 4’s"

LIMITED SEDANS

Heat 1: 1st  D Nall,  2nd  D Mortimer, 3rd  G Alder Conn.

Heat 2: 1st  D Mortimer,  2nd  D Nall,  3rd  G Alder Conn.

Feature: 1st  D Mortimer,  2nd  D Nall,  3rd  D Rose.

LITRE SPRINTS

Heat 1: 1st  Justin  Pirlo,  2nd  D Rowley,  3rd  M Linder.

Heat 2: 1st  Justin Pirlo,  2nd   E Eyears,  3rd  T Brearley.

Feature:  1st   Justin Pirlo,  2nd   D Rowley,  3rd  Joel Pirlo.

JUNIOR SEDANS

Heat 1: 1st  R Green, 2nd  M Layton,  3rd  A Knox.

Heat 2: 1st  M Layton,  2nd  B King,  3rd  A Knox.

Feature: 1st  C Corbett,  2nd  R Green,  3rd  M Layton.

WINGLESS SPRINTS

Heat1: 1st  W King,  2nd  M Haynes,  3rd  B Hall.

Heat 2: 1st  David Eggins, 2nd  A Ackerley,  3rd  M Gawlad.

Feature:  1st  A Ackerley,  2nd  W King,  3rd I O’Toole.

AMCA NATIONALS

Heat 1: 1st  N Stubbs, 2nd  G Hayes, 3rd  A Firth.

Heat 2: 1st B Stephenson,  2nd T Blanch,  3rd  S Newstead.

Feature:  1st  T Blanch,  2nd  N Stubbs,  3rd  S Newstead.

360 SPRINTCARS

Heat1:  1st  K Trussell,  2nd  R Hendrickson,  3rd  B Haynes.

Heat 2: 1st  B Haynes,  2nd R Hull,  3rd  M Moore.

Feature:  1st  B Haynes,  2nd  K Trussell,  3rd  M Munro.

NATIONAL 4’s

Heat 1:  1st  L Watt,  2nd  M English,  3rd D Rose.

Heat 2:  1st  M Claydon,  2nd  T Dhu,  3rd  A Butcher-Plim.

Feature:  1st  L Watt,  2nd  G Armstrong,  3rd  A Butcher- Plim.

STREET STOCKS

Heat 1: 1st B Doyle,  2nd A Hall,  3rd  R Lesha.

Heat 2: 1st  S Fawcett,  2nd  S Stubbs,  3rd  G Rose.

Heat 3: 1st R Lesha,  2nd  G Rose,  3rd  J Green.

Heat 4: 1st  S Carlson,  2nd  S Stubbs,  3rd  B Doyle.

Feature – Stocksville:  1st  A Hall,  2nd  J Green,  3rd  S Stubbs.

Corporate Packages Grafton Season Calendar Lismore Speedway Program prize Racing from 6pm Elite
  • A Rock Auto
  • AZA
  • Ballina Concrete Pumping
  • Brauny Protective Services
  • FPV
  • Gibbos
  • Grafton Information Centre
  • Hernes Freight Service
  • Isuzu
  • NBN Television
  • North Coast Bearing Supplies
  • Performance Wholesale
  • Trevan Ford