Event

Title: Grafton Automotive 360 Sprintcar Jacaranda Cup
When: October 26th, 2013
Category: event

Litre Sprints, AMCA Nationals, Wingless Sprints, Street Stocks, Limited Sedans, Junior Sedans

Gates open @ 3pm Racing starts @ 6pm

 

Result of the event "Grafton Automotive 360 Sprintcar Jacaranda Cup"

WINGLESS SPRINTS:

Heat 1:  1st Bruce Hall,  2nd  Mick Santin,  3rd  Adam Bailey.

Heat 2:  1st Aaron Ackerley,  2nd  Murray Cross, 3rd Adam Bailey

Heat 3: 1st Mick Santin, 2nd  Aaron Ackerley, 3rd Nic Preston

Dash:    1st Nic Preston, 2nd Mick Santin, 3rd Murray Cross (6 Lap Track Record 1.35.30)

Main:    1st Mick Santin, 2nd Aaron Ackerley, 3rd Adam Bailey (15 Lap Track Record 3.53.14)

 

AMCA NATIONALS:

Heat 1: 1st Andrew Firth, 2nd Paul Reeves, 3rd Shane Newstead

Heat 2: 1st Geoff Hayes, 2nd Shane Newstead, 3rd Stuart Hall

Heat 3: 1st Shane Newstead, 2nd Geoff Hayes, 3rd Stuart Hall (8 Lap Track Record 2.10.49)

Dash:    1st Michael Barnard, 2nd Stuart Hall, 3rd Andrew Firth

Main:    1st Shane Newstead, 2nd Geoff Hayes, 3rd Andrew Firth (15 Lap Track Record 4.08.51)

 

LITRE SPRINTS:

Heat 1: 1st Justin Pirlo, 2nd Tony Brearley, 3rd Joel Pirlo

Heat 2: 1st Tony Brearley, 2nd Justin Pirlo, 3rd Brad Seagrove

Heat 3: 1st Brad Seagrove, 2nd Justin Pirlo, 3rd Joel Pirlo

Dash:    1st Justin Pirlo, 2nd Tony Brearley, 3rd Brad Seagrove

Main:    1st Brad Seagrove, 2nd Tony Brearley, 3rd Joel Pirlo

 

360 SPRINTCARS:

Heat 1: 1st Brandon Burrow, 2nd Anthony Vanderreyden, 3rd RobHull

Heat 2: 1st Anthony Vanderreyden, 2nd Brandon Burrow, 3rd Darren Silcock

Heat 3: 1st Darren Silcock, 2nd Rob Hull, 3rd Anthony Vanderreyden

Dash:    1st Rod Wilson, 2nd Brandon Burrow, 3rd Anthony Vanderreyden (6 Lap Track Record 1.28.30)

Main:    1st Rob Hull, 2nd Brandon Burrow, 3rd Darren Silcock

 

LIMITED SEDANS

Heat 1: 1st Dallas Rose, 2nd David Mortimer, 3rd Matt Jones

Heat 2: 1st Ivan Polson, 2nd Dallas Rose, 3rd David Mortimer

Heat 3: 1st Dallas Rose, 2nd Ivan Polson, 3rd Chris Polson

Main:    1st David Mortimer, 2nd Dallas Rose, 3rd Chris Polson

 

JUNIOR SEDANS

Heat 1: 1st Chris Corbett, 2nd Josh Rose, 3rd Aidan Weir

Heat 2: 1st Chris Corbett, 2nd Aidan Weir, 3rd Josh Rose ( 8 Lap Track Record 2.21.34)

Heat 3: 1st Chris Corbett, 2nd Josh Rose, 3rd Aidan Weir

Main:    1st Josh Rose, 2nd Chris Corbett, 3rd Brady Haynes

 

Corporate Packages Grafton Season Calendar Lismore Speedway Program prize Racing from 6pm Elite
  • A Rock Auto
  • AZA
  • Ballina Concrete Pumping
  • Brauny Protective Services
  • FPV
  • Gibbos
  • Grafton Information Centre
  • Hernes Freight Service
  • Isuzu
  • NBN Television
  • North Coast Bearing Supplies
  • Performance Wholesale
  • Trevan Ford