Event

Title: Motortorque Automotive Stocksville 50 Lapper – Wingless Sprints 50 Lapper
When: April 18th, 2014
Category: event

Modlites & Classics Easter Trail, AMCA Nationals, Litre Sprints,  National 4’s, Limited Sedans, Junior Sedans, SP Sedans.

Gates open @ 3pm Racing starts @ 6pm

Result of the event "Motortorque Automotive Stocksville 50 Lapper – Wingless Sprints 50 Lapper"

SP Sedans  A Grade

Heat 1: 1st Mick Sweeney,  2nd David Mortimer,  3rd Bob Ware

Heat 2:  1st David Mortimer,  2nd Bob Ware,  3rd  Michael Taylor

Feature:  1st Mick Sweeney,  2nd Michael Taylor,  3rd David Mortimer

 

Limited Sedans

Heat 1:  1st Ivan Polson,  2nd Denis Wall,  3rd Chris Polson

Heat 2:  1st Denis Nall,  2nd Ivan Polsen,  3rd Dallas Rose

Heat 3:  1st Chris Polson,  2nd Mick O’Driscoll,  3rd Dallas Rose

Feature:  1st Denis Nall,  2nd Ivan Polson,  3rd Dallas Rose

 

Junior Sedans

Heat 1:  1st Josh Rose,  2nd Brady Haynes,  3rd Sam Weer

Heat 2:  1st Josh Rose,  2nd Aiden Weir,  3rd Brady Haynes

Feature:  1st Aiden Weir,  2nd Josh Rose,  3rd Brady Haynes

 

SP Sedans  B Grade

Heat 1:   1st Ian Standsbury,  2ns Dylan Craft,  3rd Gary Wemyss

Heat 2:   1st Neil Crawford,  2nd Ian Standsbury,  3rd Colin Morris

Feature :  1st  Dylan Craft,  2nd Neil Crawford,  3rd Gary Wemyss

 

National 4’s

Heat 1:   1st Trent Dhu,  2nd Glenn Armstrong,  3rd Matthew Claydon

Heat 2:   1st  Brodie King,  2nd Glenn Armstrong,  3rd Trent Dhu

Feature :  1st Glenn Armstrong,  2nd Neil Crawford  3rd Aaron Knox

 

Litre Sprints

Heat 1:   1st Mitchell Randell,  2nd Shane Cooper,  3rd Mark Brinskin

Heat 2:   1st Justin Pirlo,  2nd AJ McTaggart,  3rd DJ Raw

Heat 3:   1st Shane Cooper,  2nd Mitchell Randall,  3rd Ethan Eyers

Feature :  1st Mitchell Randall, 2nd Shane Cooper  3rd Justin Pirlo

 

Wingless Sprints

Heat 1:   1st Mitchell Haynes,  2nd Chris Priestly,  3rd Dennis Jackett

Heat 2:   1st Trent Martin,  2nd Dennis Jackett,  3rd Murray Cross

Heat 3:   1st Matt Wright,  2nd Bruce Hall,  3rd Mitchell Haynes

Feature :  1st Trent Martin,  2nd Bruce Hall,  3rd Murray Cross

 

Street Stocks

Heat 1:   1st Shane Carlson,  2nd Geff Rose,  3rd Steven Stubbs

Heat 2:   1st  Luke Gray,  2nd Ashley Hall,  3rd Chris Corbett

Heat 3:   1st Steve Hall,  2nd Joshua Donnelly,  3rd Ryan Green

Feature :  1st Steve Stubbs,  2nd Ryan Green,  3rd Luke Gray

 

AMCA Nationals

Heat 1:   1st Matt Egan,  2nd Paul Reeves,  3rd Stuart Hall

Heat 2:   1st Geoff Hayes,  2nd Mick Stubbs,  3rd Tony Blanch

Feature :  1st Paul Reeves,  2nd Geoff Hayes,  3rd Mick Stubbs

 

Modlites & Classics

Heat 1:   1st Clayton Woodford,  2nd Chris Ruane,  3rd Jamie McHugh

Heat 2:   1st Luke Whitehill,  2nd Jarrod Stein,  3rd Clayton Woodford

Heat 3:   1st Jamie McHugh,  2nd Josh Sliter,  3rd Cliff Whitehill

Feature :  1st Jamie McHugh,  2nd Luke Whitehall,  3rd Clayton Woodford

 

Corporate Packages Grafton Season Calendar Lismore Speedway Program prize Racing from 6pm Elite
  • A Rock Auto
  • AZA
  • Ballina Concrete Pumping
  • Brauny Protective Services
  • FPV
  • Gibbos
  • Grafton Information Centre
  • Hernes Freight Service
  • Isuzu
  • NBN Television
  • North Coast Bearing Supplies
  • Performance Wholesale
  • Trevan Ford